P-FORCE FORT 150
- Manufacturer:
- Sunrise Remedies
- Active ingredient
- Sildenafil Citrate
- Dosage
- 150 mg
- Best before date
- Until 2026-2027
- Reception
- 1 hour before the act
- Time of action
- Up to 5-6 hours
- Daily dose
- 100 mg
- Compatibility with alcohol
- No
Available product types:
What is P-FORCE FORT 150?
P-FORCE FORT 150 is a drug for the treatment of erectile dysfunction in adult men, which is the persistent inability to achieve or maintain an erection sufficient for sexual intercourse. The product belongs to the inhibitors of phosphodiesterase type 5, abbreviated as PDE-5. This pharmacological group improves the natural response of the penis to sexual arousal. The drug is not a hormonal agent and does not cause an erection without sexual stimulation.
P-FORCE FORT 150 is usually available in the form of tablets for oral administration. One tablet contains a high dose of sildenafil — 150 mg, so the drug should not be considered as a standard initial treatment option. This concentration can only be used after evaluating the effectiveness of lower doses and cardiovascular risk. The tablet or its doctor-prescribed part is taken in accordance with an individual schedule.
The manufacturer of P-FORCE FORT 150 is the pharmaceutical company Sunrise Remedies. The product is positioned as a generic sildenafil drug, but its registration status and legality of sale must be verified in Ukraine before purchasing. The quality of the packaging does not replace confirmation of origin, certification, and compliance with storage conditions. A doctor's consultation is mandatory before taking it, especially in the presence of heart disease or ongoing drug therapy.
What is P-FORCE FORT 150 prescribed for?
The main indication for the use of P-FORCE FORT 150 is erectile dysfunction of various origins. It can be associated with vascular diseases, diabetes mellitus, neurological disorders, stress, or a combination of physical and psychological factors. Sildenafil helps to increase blood flow to the penis during sexual stimulation. The drug does not eliminate the root cause of the disorder, so the diagnosis of concomitant diseases remains necessary.
P-FORCE FORT 150 may be considered when properly selected lower doses of sildenafil have not provided a sufficient effect, but only by decision of a doctor. The 150 mg dose exceeds the usual maximum recommended dose of sildenafil of 100 mg, specified in many official instructions for the treatment of erectile dysfunction. Increasing the dosage on your own increases the likelihood of headache, drop in blood pressure, visual disturbances, and other adverse reactions. The lack of effect after a standard dose requires medical evaluation, rather than an automatic transition to a high-dose agent.
P-FORCE FORT 150 is not intended to increase libido, enlarge the penis, or improve fertility. It is also not a treatment for premature ejaculation unless such problem is accompanied by erectile dysfunction. The effect is possible only in the presence of sexual excitement, and the onset and duration of action depend on food, health status, and individual response. If erectile dysfunction recurs, an examination of the heart, blood vessels, glucose levels, and hormonal status is recommended.
Composition and active components of P-FORCE FORT 150
The active component of P-FORCE FORT 150 is sildenafil at a dose of 150 mg, usually presented in the form of citrate salt. Sildenafil selectively inhibits the PDE-5 enzyme, which breaks down cyclic guanosine monophosphate in the tissues of the penis. The preservation of this signaling molecule contributes to the relaxation of smooth muscles of blood vessels and increased blood flow. The mechanism is triggered by nitric oxide during sexual stimulation, so without excitement, the tablet does not create an erection automatically.
Excipients form the tablet, ensure its stability, disintegration, and release of the active substance. The exact list of fillers, coatings, and colorants should be checked in the official instructions of the specific batch, as the composition may vary depending on the supply market. Excipients do not treat erectile dysfunction, but they can be important for patients with allergies or intolerance to individual components. In the presence of reactions to colorants, lactose, or other fillers, the composition must be agreed with a doctor or pharmacist.
Dosage of P-FORCE FORT 150
The usual starting dose of sildenafil for an adult man is 50 mg approximately one hour before sexual activity. Depending on efficacy and tolerability, the doctor may reduce the dose to 25 mg or increase it to 100 mg. Taking 150 mg is not a standard initial regimen and requires a separate medical justification. P-FORCE FORT 150 should not be taken more than once within 24 hours.
The drug is used as needed, and not necessarily as a daily course. The duration of treatment is determined by the cause of erectile dysfunction, the result of therapy, and the state of the cardiovascular system. Elderly patients, people with severe liver or kidney function impairment, as well as those taking certain interacting drugs, often require a lower starting dose. Splitting a tablet is allowed only when its design permits it and the instructions confirm it, as the absence of a score line does not guarantee accurate dosing.
Do not combine P-FORCE FORT 150 with other sildenafil preparations or any erectile dysfunction agents. If the dose recommended by your doctor does not work after several properly performed attempts, you need to check the time of administration, the effect of food, the level of stimulation, and possible concomitant diseases. Doubling the dose does not compensate for a missed dose and does not guarantee a stronger result. The individual reaction of the body can differ significantly even in men of the same age.
How to take P-FORCE FORT 150 correctly?
P-FORCE FORT 150 is swallowed with a sufficient amount of water, approximately 30–60 minutes before anticipated sexual contact. In some men, the action begins earlier or later, and the therapeutic window can remain for about four hours. This does not mean a continuous erection throughout the entire period, but only the opportunity to get a response to sexual stimulation. Taking an extra tablet due to the absence of an immediate effect is dangerous.
Fatty or very high-calorie food can slow down the absorption of sildenafil and delay the onset of its action. For a more predictable result, it is advisable to take the tablet on an empty stomach or after a light meal, unless otherwise recommended by your doctor. Grapefruit and its juice can increase the concentration of sildenafil in the blood, so this combination is best avoided. Excessive alcohol consumption can weaken an erection and increase dizziness or a drop in blood pressure.
Since P-FORCE FORT 150 is used as needed, the concept of a missed dose usually has no practical significance. Do not take a tablet in advance or double the next dose. Before starting therapy, a doctor's consultation is necessary with an assessment of blood pressure, cardiac condition, and compatibility with other drugs. In case of accidental overdose, you should immediately seek medical help, even if the symptoms initially seem moderate.
Side effects of P-FORCE FORT 150
Common side reactions of P-FORCE FORT 150 include headache, hot flashes, facial redness, nasal congestion, heartburn, and indigestion. Dizziness, nausea, palpitations, and temporary vision changes, such as a bluish tint or increased sensitivity to light, are possible. A high dose can increase the frequency and severity of such symptoms. The body's reaction is individual, so the absence of side effects in another person does not guarantee the same tolerability.
Uncommonly, vomiting, rash, eye pain, ringing in the ears, fluctuations in blood pressure, or rapid heart rate occur. Rare but dangerous conditions are a severe allergic reaction, heart attack, stroke, sudden loss of hearing or vision. The risk of cardiovascular events is higher in patients with existing heart and vascular diseases. If chest pain occurs, you must not take nitrates on your own, and medical professionals must be informed about the use of sildenafil.
Emergency help is needed if the erection is painful or lasts more than four hours, as this can be priapism with a risk of tissue damage. Urgent medical attention is also required for fainting, difficulty breathing, swelling of the face, sudden deterioration of hearing or vision, and severe chest pain. In case of severe dizziness, you should sit or lie down, avoid standing up suddenly, and do not drive. Mild but recurrent reactions should also be discussed with a doctor for dose adjustment.
Contraindications of P-FORCE FORT 150
P-FORCE FORT 150 is absolutely contraindicated with the simultaneous use of nitrates in any form, nitric oxide donors, or the guanylate cyclase stimulator riociguat. Such combinations can cause a dangerous drop in blood pressure. The product is not used in case of allergy to sildenafil or excipients, as well as when sexual activity is contraindicated due to severe heart disease. After a recent heart attack, stroke, with unstable angina, or severe hypotension, the decision can only be made by a doctor.
Special caution is required for men with anatomical deformation of the penis, sickle cell anemia, leukemia, or multiple myeloma due to the increased risk of priapism. Relative contraindications are severe liver or kidney function impairment, active peptic ulcer disease, bleeding tendency, and some hereditary retinal diseases. Patients with vision loss due to non-arteritic anterior ischemic optic neuropathy are usually not recommended to take sildenafil. In case of unstable pressure or complex cardiological therapy, a prior safety assessment of sexual load is required.
The drug is not intended for children and adolescents under 18 years of age and is not used by women, particularly during pregnancy or breastfeeding. Old age in itself is not an absolute prohibition, but sensitivity to sildenafil and the frequency of interactions with other drugs can be higher. For older men, it is often advisable to start with a much lower dose than 150 mg. The final decision should be based on the history, examination results, and the patient's full list of drugs.
Interaction of P-FORCE FORT 150 with other drugs and alcohol
P-FORCE FORT 150 is incompatible with nitroglycerin, isosorbide dinitrate, isosorbide mononitrate, recreational nitrites, and riociguat. Alpha-blockers and some drugs for high blood pressure can increase hypotension, so stable therapy and a low starting dose of sildenafil are required. Ritonavir, cobicistat, ketoconazole, itraconazole, clarithromycin, and other CYP3A4 enzyme inhibitors can increase its concentration in the blood. Rifampicin and some anticonvulsants, on the contrary, can reduce the effect, and combination with other PDE-5 inhibitors is not recommended.
A large amount of alcohol impairs the ability to get an erection and increases headache, dizziness, palpitation, and drop in blood pressure. Even moderate consumption should be discussed with a doctor, especially in the presence of cardiovascular diseases. If visual disturbances, weakness, or dizziness occur after taking the drug, you must not drive or operate machinery. Until the individual response to P-FORCE FORT 150 is established, activities requiring quick reaction and clear vision should be avoided.
Where to buy P-FORCE FORT 150 in Ukraine
P-FORCE FORT 150 should only be purchased in licensed pharmacies or verified pharmacy services that provide information about the manufacturer, batch, expiration date, and registration status. Before ordering, you need to check whether the drug is allowed for sale in Ukraine and whether a prescription is required, as dispensing rules may change. A suspiciously low price, absence of Ukrainian labeling, damaged packaging, or sale without proper documents may indicate a counterfeit. Delivery must ensure protection from moisture, overheating, freezing, and direct sunlight.
Store the drug in its original packaging, in a dry place out of reach of children, and at the temperature specified in the official instructions. Do not use tablets after the expiration date, or in case of changes in color, odor, or integrity of the packaging. Buying online does not eliminate the need to consult a doctor before taking it, especially considering the sildenafil dose of 150 mg. A safe choice involves a confirmed origin of the drug, an individually selected dosage, and taking into account the personal reaction of the body.




































/tadaflo-5-tabletki-kupyty-v-ukraine-127-228x228.jpg)




















